Is Double Cream Brie Cheese 350 g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride
Check Double Cream Brie Cheese 350 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Cream Brie Cheese 350 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Double Cream Brie Cheese 350 g is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryMildEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish


