Is Double Cream Brie Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, P. CANDIDUM. CONTAINS STATEMENT: NO MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Double Cream Brie Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Double Cream Brie Cheese is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMildEarthy
Texture
CreamySoftSilky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping