Is DOUBLE CREAM CLASSIC SIMPLY 6% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE, DOUBLE CREAM CLASSIC Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Good Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Cream, Celtic Sea Salt, Live And Active Cultures, Good Skim Milk, Live And Active Cultures
Check DOUBLE CREAM CLASSIC SIMPLY 6% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE, DOUBLE CREAM CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CREAM CLASSIC SIMPLY 6% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE, DOUBLE CREAM CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE CREAM CLASSIC SIMPLY 6% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE, DOUBLE CREAM CLASSIC is available at 1 retailer
Harris Teeter
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackIngredientSalad Topping


