Is DOUBLE CREME WHITE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, SALT, CULTURE, MICROBIAL RENNET.
Check DOUBLE CREME WHITE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CREME WHITE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


