Is DOUBLE CRISP CHOCOLATY 'N SMOOTH... CRISP 'N CRUNCY CANDY BALL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED BALL INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, CALCIUM STEARATE, RESINOUS GLAZE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS (YELLOW #5, RED #40). DOUBLE CRISP INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY, LACTOSE, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check DOUBLE CRISP CHOCOLATY 'N SMOOTH... CRISP 'N CRUNCY CANDY BALL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CRISP CHOCOLATY 'N SMOOTH... CRISP 'N CRUNCY CANDY BALL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE CRISP CHOCOLATY 'N SMOOTH... CRISP 'N CRUNCY CANDY BALL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


