Is Double 'D' Sour Watermelon Bears Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Fibre (from Corn & Tapioca Starch), Natural Sweeteners (erythritol, Stevia), Pectin, Citric Acid, Agar, Malic Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Malate, Natural Colours (anthocyanin, Carotenes), Gardenia Blue.
Check Double 'D' Sour Watermelon Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double 'D' Sour Watermelon Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


