Is Double 'D' Sugar Free Licorice Bears Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- lactic acid
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Isomalt, Pectin, Licorice Extract (1%), Glycerine, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Natural Colour (150d), Carnauba Wax (Glazing Agent).
Check Double 'D' Sugar Free Licorice Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double 'D' Sugar Free Licorice Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Great Sugar And Gluten Free Snack
Licorice Flavoured Gummy Bears
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


