Is Double Dark Chocolate Nut Protein Bar, 1.76 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, dark chocolate flavor with a dense, chewy texture and intermittent crunch; reviewers commonly note strong cocoa notes and a satisfying, portable size. Frequently used as an on-the-go snack, quick pick-me-up or post-exercise bite. Customer feedback mentions taste intensity and occasional dryness or firmness in texture and varied sweetness preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter

Check Double Dark Chocolate Nut Protein Bar, 1.76 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Double Dark Chocolate Nut Protein Bar, 1.76 oz is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRiteUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep