Is Double Dark Chocolate Protein Bar, 1.52 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
- egg white isolate
- egg white protein blend
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nut blend (almonds, walnuts), tapioca syrup, egg white protein blend (egg whites, egg white isolate), dark cocoa coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, reduced fat cocoa, sunflower lecithin), soluble tapioca fiber, cocoa processed with alkali, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), unsweetened chocolate, organic coconut sugar, natural flavor, sea salt, responsibly sourced palm kernel oil
Check Double Dark Chocolate Protein Bar, 1.52 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Dark Chocolate Protein Bar, 1.52 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Double Dark Chocolate Protein Bar, 1.52 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


