Is DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE SOFT-BAKED PROTEIN COOKIE, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- chocolate natural flavor
- vanilla natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
chocolate natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Turbinado Sugar, Brown Rice Protein, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Almond Flour, Gluten Free Oat Fiber, Chocolate Natural Flavor, Baking Powder, Vanilla Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract
Check DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE SOFT-BAKED PROTEIN COOKIE, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE SOFT-BAKED PROTEIN COOKIE, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE SOFT-BAKED PROTEIN COOKIE, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


