Is DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE SOFT-BAKED PROTEIN COOKIE, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Turbinado Sugar, Brown Rice Protein, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Almond Flour, Gluten Free Oat Fiber, Chocolate Natural Flavor, Baking Powder, Vanilla Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract

Check DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE SOFT-BAKED PROTEIN COOKIE, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE SOFT-BAKED PROTEIN COOKIE, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast