Is DOUBLE DIPPED CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, DOUBLE DIPPED CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- cultured skim milk
- whole milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CORN AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SALT), DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHOLE MILK AND NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK).
Check DOUBLE DIPPED CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, DOUBLE DIPPED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE DIPPED CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, DOUBLE DIPPED CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


