Is DOUBLE DRIZZLE CARAMEL AND KETTLE POPCORN WITH CHOCOLATEY STRIPES, DOUBLE DRIZZLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POPCORN, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), VANILLA FLAVORED ICING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DOUBLE DRIZZLE CARAMEL AND KETTLE POPCORN WITH CHOCOLATEY STRIPES, DOUBLE DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE DRIZZLE CARAMEL AND KETTLE POPCORN WITH CHOCOLATEY STRIPES, DOUBLE DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn Popcorn - 1oz
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
About this product
Snack · Pouch


