Is DOUBLE DRIZZLE CARAMEL AND KETTLE POPCORN WITH CHOCOLATEY STRIPES, DOUBLE DRIZZLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
POPCORN, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), VANILLA FLAVORED ICING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DOUBLE DRIZZLE CARAMEL AND KETTLE POPCORN WITH CHOCOLATEY STRIPES, DOUBLE DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE DRIZZLE CARAMEL AND KETTLE POPCORN WITH CHOCOLATEY STRIPES, DOUBLE DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn Popcorn - 1oz
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
About this product
Snack · Pouch


