Is Double Dutch Bloody Mary Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fructose, Spirit Vinegar, Flavouring, Carbon Dioxide, Coloring Concentrate from Carrot, Sodium Chloride, Colouring Concentrate from Safflower, Stabiliser (E440), Acid (E330), Preservative (E202)
Check Double Dutch Bloody Mary Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Dutch Bloody Mary Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Double Dutch Bloody Mary Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


