Is DOUBLE DUTCH CHOCOLATE WITH REAL ORGANIC COCOA ICE CREAM, DOUBLE DUTCH CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK*, CREAM*, CANE SUGAR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, COCOA* (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT*, GUAR GUM*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*, SOY LECITHIN*, XANTHAN GUM.
Check DOUBLE DUTCH CHOCOLATE WITH REAL ORGANIC COCOA ICE CREAM, DOUBLE DUTCH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE DUTCH CHOCOLATE WITH REAL ORGANIC COCOA ICE CREAM, DOUBLE DUTCH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


