Is DOUBLE FEATURE ORGANIC ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & SWEETENED SOUR CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DOUBLE FEATURE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic lactose
  • organic milk chocolate
  • organic milk
  • organic milk chocolate peanut butter cups

organic lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic roasted almonds (organic almonds, organic expeller pressed canola oil), organic roasted cashews (organic cashews, organic expeller pressed canola oil, sea salt), organic milk chocolate peanut butter cups (organic milk chocolate (organic cane sugar, organic cocoa butter, organic milk, organic chocolate, liquor, organic soy lecithin (emulsifier), organic vanilla extract), organic peanut butter, organic cane sugar, organic fractionated palm kernel oil, organic lactose, sea salt, organic soy lecithin (emulsifier)), organic sour cherries (organic cherries, organic cane sugar, organic expeller pressed sunflower seed oil)

Check DOUBLE FEATURE ORGANIC ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & SWEETENED SOUR CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DOUBLE FEATURE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DOUBLE FEATURE ORGANIC ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & SWEETENED SOUR CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DOUBLE FEATURE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go