Is SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose
  • milkfat
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk chocolate
  • skim milk
  • sweet whey powder
  • from milk
  • cultured whey
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating
  • yogurt covered raisins

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

An assorted snack blend offering contrasting sweet and savory notes with a combination of crunchy and chewy textures, commonly eaten on hikes, during travel, or as an at-desk pick-me-up. Reviewers cite satisfying texture contrasts, convenient packaging, occasional mix-ratio variability, and overall reliable freshness and portability, and generally positive purchasing experiences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Raisins, Yogurt Covered Raisins (Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey (From Milk), Skim Milk), Sweet Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Artificial Color, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Raisins, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin, Soybean Oil), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup), M&m's Peanut Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Of Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia), Almonds, Dried Cranberries, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil

Check SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY is available at 5 retailers

AmazonIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go