Is SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • coloring
  • natural flavor
  • dextrin

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

An assorted snack blend offering contrasting sweet and savory notes with a combination of crunchy and chewy textures, commonly eaten on hikes, during travel, or as an at-desk pick-me-up. Reviewers cite satisfying texture contrasts, convenient packaging, occasional mix-ratio variability, and overall reliable freshness and portability, and generally positive purchasing experiences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Raisins, Yogurt Covered Raisins (Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey (From Milk), Skim Milk), Sweet Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Artificial Color, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Raisins, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin, Soybean Oil), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup), M&m's Peanut Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Of Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia), Almonds, Dried Cranberries, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil

Check SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY is available at 5 retailers

AmazonIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go