Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Double filled chocolate Sandwich Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR PALM OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA POWD (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MAZE STARCH, Y SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR & COLOR. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: trition F rvings per cont ing size-2 Co t Per Serving pries CONTAINS WHEAT & SOY. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT CONTAINS PEANUTS/NUTS, TREE NUTS AND MILK PRODUCTS.

Check Double filled chocolate Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Double filled chocolate Sandwich | Spoonful