Is DOUBLE FILLED DOMINOSTEINE, DOMINOES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR); HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE PULP, PERSIPAN (APRICOT KERNELS, SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, POTATO STARCH); WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR SYUP, SORBITOL, INVERTASE, DISODIUMDIPHOSPHATES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), RAPESEED OIL, SPICES, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DOUBLE FILLED DOMINOSTEINE, DOMINOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE FILLED DOMINOSTEINE, DOMINOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Bar


