Is DOUBLE FILLED DOMINOSTEINE, DOMINOES Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- chocolate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR); HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE PULP, PERSIPAN (APRICOT KERNELS, SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, POTATO STARCH); WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR SYUP, SORBITOL, INVERTASE, DISODIUMDIPHOSPHATES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), RAPESEED OIL, SPICES, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DOUBLE FILLED DOMINOSTEINE, DOMINOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE FILLED DOMINOSTEINE, DOMINOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Bar


