Is DOUBLE FILLED DOMINOSTEINE, DOMINOES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR); HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE PULP, PERSIPAN (APRICOT KERNELS, SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, POTATO STARCH); WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR SYUP, SORBITOL, INVERTASE, DISODIUMDIPHOSPHATES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), RAPESEED OIL, SPICES, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DOUBLE FILLED DOMINOSTEINE, DOMINOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE FILLED DOMINOSTEINE, DOMINOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Bar


