Is DOUBLE FILLED DOMINOSTEINE, DOMINOES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR); HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE PULP, PERSIPAN (APRICOT KERNELS, SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, POTATO STARCH); WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR SYUP, SORBITOL, INVERTASE, DISODIUMDIPHOSPHATES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), RAPESEED OIL, SPICES, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DOUBLE FILLED DOMINOSTEINE, DOMINOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE FILLED DOMINOSTEINE, DOMINOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Bar


