Is Double filled sandwich cookie, mint creme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: palm oil, soybean oil with tbhq for freshness), dextrose, cocoa (processed with alkali), contains 2% or less of: cornstarch, high fructose corn syrup, salt, leavening (baking soda, calcium phosphate), cocoa, soy lecithin, artificial color (yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake), natural and artificial flavor.
Check Double filled sandwich cookie, mint creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double filled sandwich cookie, mint creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


