Is Double Fillings Mochi Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 5g 1% saturated fat 0g 0% trans fat 0g cholesterol 0% sodium 0% total carbohydrate 23g 8% dietary fiber 0g 0% total sugars 11g includes 11g added sugars 23% protein 0
- 2g vitamin d 0mcg 0% calcium 0% iron 0% potassium 10
5g 1% saturated fat 0g 0% trans fat 0g cholesterol 0% sodium 0% total carbohydrate 23g 8% dietary fiber 0g 0% total sugars 11g includes 11g added sugars 23% protein 0
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total Fat 0.5g 1% Saturated Fat 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 8mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 23g 8% Dietary Fiber 0g 0% Total Sugars 11g Includes 11g Added Sugars 23% Protein 0.2g Vitamin D 0mcg 0% Calcium 0mg 0% Iron 0mg 0% Potassium 10mg 0%
Check Double Fillings Mochi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Fillings Mochi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Piece


