Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Double Fruit Light Garden Fruit Spread Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruits (Cherries-May Contain Pits, Raspberries, Strawberries) Sugar, Water, Pectin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Color.

Check Double Fruit Light Garden Fruit Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? Double Fruit Light Garden Fruit Spread | Spoonful