Is DOUBLE FUDGE HOT COCOA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUBLE FUDGE HOT COCOA INGREDIENTS: NON-DAIRY CREAMER (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM SILCOALUMINATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, COCOA, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE.
Check DOUBLE FUDGE HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE FUDGE HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


