Is DOUBLE FUDGE RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLLING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk fact
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder

milk fact

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK FACT, COCOA - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HAZELNUTS, VANILLA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - PRESERVATIVES.

Check DOUBLE FUDGE RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go