Is Double K Popcorn Microwave Picante Popcorn, 18 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Mexican Oregano, Cumin, Cayenne Red Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Serrano Pepper, Habanero Pepper And Soy Lecithin, Contains Soy & Milk Allergens
Check Double K Popcorn Microwave Picante Popcorn, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double K Popcorn Microwave Picante Popcorn, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Double K Popcorn Microwave Picante Popcorn, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


