Is Double K Popcorn Microwave Picante Popcorn, 18 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- soy & milk allergens
soy & milk allergens
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Mexican Oregano, Cumin, Cayenne Red Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Serrano Pepper, Habanero Pepper And Soy Lecithin, Contains Soy & Milk Allergens
Check Double K Popcorn Microwave Picante Popcorn, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double K Popcorn Microwave Picante Popcorn, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Double K Popcorn Microwave Picante Popcorn, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


