Is Double K Popcorn Microwave Picante Popcorn, 18 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy & milk allergens

soy & milk allergens

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Mexican Oregano, Cumin, Cayenne Red Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Serrano Pepper, Habanero Pepper And Soy Lecithin, Contains Soy & Milk Allergens

Check Double K Popcorn Microwave Picante Popcorn, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Double K Popcorn Microwave Picante Popcorn, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go