Is DOUBLE LEMON PIE GELATO LAYERS, DOUBLE LEMON PIE Vegan?

Description
Intensely lemon-forward frozen dessert offering bright citrus flavor with a smooth, creamy gelato base and distinct layered textures reminiscent of pie components. Commonly used for scooping into bowls, pairing with fresh fruit, or serving as a chilled dessert; customer reviews often note bold tartness, velvety mouthfeel, and layered contrast overall.

Description
Intensely lemon-forward frozen dessert offering bright citrus flavor with a smooth, creamy gelato base and distinct layered textures reminiscent of pie components. Commonly used for scooping into bowls, pairing with fresh fruit, or serving as a chilled dessert; customer reviews often note bold tartness, velvety mouthfeel, and layered contrast overall.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Lemon Juice, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Coconut Oil, Blueberries, Dextrose, Egg Yolks, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Wheat Bran, Whole Egg, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Baking Soda, Lemon Peel, Wheat Germ, Soy Lecithin, Pectin, Red Cabbage Juice (Color)
Check DOUBLE LEMON PIE GELATO LAYERS, DOUBLE LEMON PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE LEMON PIE GELATO LAYERS, DOUBLE LEMON PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Where to buy
DOUBLE LEMON PIE GELATO LAYERS, DOUBLE LEMON PIE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


