Is DOUBLE NUTTY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL & SALTED PEANUTS, DOUBLE NUTTY PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUT BUTTER, POWDERED SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER BASE (PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT OIL, POWDERED SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check DOUBLE NUTTY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL & SALTED PEANUTS, DOUBLE NUTTY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE NUTTY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL & SALTED PEANUTS, DOUBLE NUTTY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE NUTTY PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL & SALTED PEANUTS, DOUBLE NUTTY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


