Is Jif Reduced Fat Creamy Peanut Butter Spread - 60% Peanuts, 16 ozs Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy spread offers mild roasted sweet flavor and smooth, easily spreadable texture, commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in smoothies, baking and as a dip. Reviewers praise spreadability and convenience, though some note this version tastes less rich than some regular alternatives; jar size often cited as convenient for household use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy spread offers mild roasted sweet flavor and smooth, easily spreadable texture, commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in smoothies, baking and as a dip. Reviewers praise spreadability and convenience, though some note this version tastes less rich than some regular alternatives; jar size often cited as convenient for household use.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Pea Protein, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Soybean), Mono And Diglycerides, Molasses, Magnesium Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride Peanuts, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride
Check Jif Reduced Fat Creamy Peanut Butter Spread - 60% Peanuts, 16 ozs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif Reduced Fat Creamy Peanut Butter Spread - 60% Peanuts, 16 ozs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif Reduced Fat Creamy Peanut Butter Spread - 60% Peanuts, 16 ozs is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


