Is DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter, Tapioca Syrup, Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Fig Paste, Cane Syrup, Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Tocopherols, Contains Peanuts, Oats, Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Barley, Rye, Triticale, Wheat, Organic

Check DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go