Is DOUBLE RAINBOW, FROZEN CUSTARD AND FRUIT ICE, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY LEMON, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY LEMON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, LEMON PUREE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG YOLKS, VANILLA EXTRACT, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), FRUIT PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check DOUBLE RAINBOW, FROZEN CUSTARD AND FRUIT ICE, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY LEMON, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE RAINBOW, FROZEN CUSTARD AND FRUIT ICE, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY LEMON, VANILLA & STRAWBERRY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


