Is Double Rainbow, Soy Cream Mint Chip, 16 Ounce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, BITTER CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, NON-GM BROWN RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Double Rainbow, Soy Cream Mint Chip, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Rainbow, Soy Cream Mint Chip, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Double Rainbow, Soy Cream Mint Chip, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


