Is DOUBLE RAINBOW, SOY CREAM, VERY CHERRY CHIP, VERY CHERRY CHIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, COLOR (CHERRY JUICE, PLUM JUICE, BLACK CARROT JUICE, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, BITTER CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, NON-GM BROWN RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check DOUBLE RAINBOW, SOY CREAM, VERY CHERRY CHIP, VERY CHERRY CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE RAINBOW, SOY CREAM, VERY CHERRY CHIP, VERY CHERRY CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


