Is DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND DARK CHOCOLATE IN A DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DOUBLE RASPBERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Raspberries, Corn Syrup Solids, Milk Fat, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa, Dextrose, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Fructose, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Pgpr, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color)
Check DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND DARK CHOCOLATE IN A DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DOUBLE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND DARK CHOCOLATE IN A DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DOUBLE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND DARK CHOCOLATE IN A DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DOUBLE RASPBERRY is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


