No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND DARK CHOCOLATE IN A DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DOUBLE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Raspberries, Corn Syrup Solids, Milk Fat, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa, Dextrose, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Fructose, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Pgpr, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color)

Check DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND DARK CHOCOLATE IN A DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DOUBLE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND DARK CHOCOLATE IN A DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DOUBLE RASPBERRY is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? DOUBLE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND DARK CHOCOLATE IN A DARK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DOUBLE RASPBERRY | Spoonful