Is Double Smoked Farmer's Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sugars (Brown Sugar, Sugar), Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Smoke.

Check Double Smoked Farmer's Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingMeal Prep