Is DOUBLE SMOKED SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SUGAR, MAPLE FLAVOR [SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (INVERT SUGAR, ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER, MAPLE SYRUP, CORN SYRUP), FLAVOR EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA], SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVOR.
Check DOUBLE SMOKED SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE SMOKED SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySavoryPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastSandwichSnacking


