Is DOUBLE SMOKED THICK CUT BACON, DOUBLE SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK BELLY, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MAPLE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check DOUBLE SMOKED THICK CUT BACON, DOUBLE SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE SMOKED THICK CUT BACON, DOUBLE SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Meat · Slice


