Is Double Spinach Ravioli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made from sheeps milk
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • whole milk riccotta
  • imported pecorino romano cheese
  • cheese

made from sheeps milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Fancy Enriched Duram Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Fresh Spinach, Eggs, Water, Soybean Oil, Filling Fresh Spinach, Whole Milk Riccotta, Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Imported Pecorino Romano Cheese (Made From Sheeps Milk, Salt, Enymes), Fresh Cracked Eggs, Fresh Parsley, Salt, Pepper Soybean Oil

Check Double Spinach Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch