Is Double Spinach Ravioli Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- extra fancy enriched duram flour
extra fancy enriched duram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Fancy Enriched Duram Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Fresh Spinach, Eggs, Water, Soybean Oil, Filling Fresh Spinach, Whole Milk Riccotta, Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Imported Pecorino Romano Cheese (Made From Sheeps Milk, Salt, Enymes), Fresh Cracked Eggs, Fresh Parsley, Salt, Pepper Soybean Oil
Check Double Spinach Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Spinach Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Pasta · Piece


