Is Double Spinach Ravioli Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- made from sheeps milk
- imported pecorino romano cheese
- cheese
- pasteurized whole milk
- whole milk riccotta
made from sheeps milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Fancy Enriched Duram Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Fresh Spinach, Eggs, Water, Soybean Oil, Filling Fresh Spinach, Whole Milk Riccotta, Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Imported Pecorino Romano Cheese (Made From Sheeps Milk, Salt, Enymes), Fresh Cracked Eggs, Fresh Parsley, Salt, Pepper Soybean Oil
Check Double Spinach Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Spinach Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Pasta · Piece


