Is Double Spinach Ravioli Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fresh cracked eggs
- imported pecorino romano cheese
- made from sheeps milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- cheese
- whole milk riccotta
- eggs
- riboflavin
fresh cracked eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Fancy Enriched Duram Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Fresh Spinach, Eggs, Water, Soybean Oil, Filling Fresh Spinach, Whole Milk Riccotta, Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Imported Pecorino Romano Cheese (Made From Sheeps Milk, Salt, Enymes), Fresh Cracked Eggs, Fresh Parsley, Salt, Pepper Soybean Oil
Check Double Spinach Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Spinach Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Pasta · Piece


