Is DOUBLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, DOUBLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Whey, Skim Milk, Strawberries (Strawberries, Sorbitol, Pectin), Strawberry Swirl (Strawberry Puree (With Seeds), Water, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1), Polydextrose, Maltitol, Cream, Maltodextrin, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Strawberry Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Acesulfame, Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check DOUBLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, DOUBLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, DOUBLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, DOUBLE STRAWBERRY SWIRL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


