Is DOUBLE STUFFED COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORS COMBAT CRUNCH PROTEIN BAR, DOUBLE STUFFED COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
whey protein hydrolysate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM,PALM KERNEL), MALTITOL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ALMONDS, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, COCOA BUTTER, TAPIOCA STARCH, PEANUTS, SUCRALOSE.
Check DOUBLE STUFFED COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORS COMBAT CRUNCH PROTEIN BAR, DOUBLE STUFFED COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE STUFFED COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORS COMBAT CRUNCH PROTEIN BAR, DOUBLE STUFFED COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


